ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2005 UPA Club Championships: Women's Division

2005 UPA Club Championships: Women's Division
October 27 - October 30
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:

1 Riot
2 Backhoe
3/4 Fury
3/4 Ozone
5 Lady Godiva
6 Capitals
7 Rare Air
8 Brute Squad
9 Safari
10 Box Lunch
11 Schwa
12 Bnogo
13 Homebrood
14 Mojo
15 Bait
16 Zanzara

Strength Wildcards for 2006 UPA Club Series:
Northeast - 1
Southwest - 1

Team Spirit Award:
Safari and Zanzara (tie)

T1. Safari- 4.75
T1. Zanzara- 4.75
3. Bait- 4.56
4. Schwa- 4.25
5. Godiva- 4.2
6. Box Lunch- 4.14
7. Bnogo- 4.125
T8. Mojo- 4.0
T8. Riot- 4.0
10. Brute Squad- 3.875
T11. Fury- 3.85
T11. Ozone- 3.85
T13. Homebrood- 3.5
T13. Rare Air- 3.5
15. Capitals- 3.4
16. Backhoe- 3.0
NOTE: Seedings for pools E-H reflect W-L record carried over from original pool, not necessarily pool finish. All 1's will be 1-0. All 2's will be 0-1 going into Friday's pools.
SEMIS: Game G 1:15-3:15, Game H 2:15-4:15
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Riot (1)
(0-3) A2: Zanzara (8)
(2-1) A3: Ozone (9)
(1-2) A4: Capitals (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A32715-9A2-A42814-16
12:15
2:15
A1-A42715-9A2-A3283-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A22715-4A3-A42815-10
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Backhoe (2)
(1-2) B2: Schwa (7)
(3-0) B3: Brute Squad (10)
(0-3) B4: Bait (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B31515-16B2-B41615-10
12:15
2:15
B1-B41515-5B2-B31615-17
3:00
5:00
B1-B21515-3B3-B41617-16
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Fury (3)
(1-2) C2: Homebrood (6)
(1-2) C3: Bnogo (11)
(1-2) C4: Safari (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C32915-3C2-C43015-9
12:15
2:15
C1-C42915-5C2-C33011-15
3:00
5:00
C1-C22915-3C3-C4305-15
Pool D
(1-2) D1: Lady Godiva (4)
(3-0) D2: Rare Air (5)
(0-3) D3: MOJO (12)
(2-1) D4: Box Lunch (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D31715-7D2-D41815-6
12:15
2:15
D1-D41715-16D2-D31815-3
3:00
5:00
D1-D21712-15D3-D4187-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Riot (A1)
(2-1) E2: Fury (C1)
(0-3) E3: Safari (C2)
(1-2) E4: Ozone (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3715-5E2-E4815-5
12:15
2:15
E1-E2715-10E3-E487-15
Pool F
(2-1) F1: Brute Squad (B1)
(2-1) F2: Rare Air (D1)
(0-3) F3: Box Lunch (D2)
(2-1) F4: Backhoe (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32515-6F2-F42610-15
12:15
2:15
F1-F22511-15F3-F42610-15
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Capitals (A3)
(2-1) G2: Bnogo (C3)
(1-2) G3: Homebrood (C4)
(0-3) G4: Zanzara (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3115-8G2-G4215-8
12:15
2:15
G1-G2115-6G3-G4215-7
Pool H
(2-1) H1: Schwa (B3)
(3-0) H2: Lady Godiva (D3)
(1-2) H3: MOJO (D4)
(0-3) H4: Bait (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H31915-13H2-H42015-8
12:15
2:15
H1-H2197-15H3-H42013-9
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Safari11
a F:14Lady Godiva
H1:Lady Godiva15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
G1:Capitals15
b F:15Capitals
F4:Box Lunch7
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final: Sun 2:45
E1:Riot14
c F:7
Riot15
Wb:Capitals9
 
 g F:13
Riot15
F2:Rare Air10
  
d F:8
Ozone6
 
E3:Ozone13
  
  i F:13Riot
F1:Backhoe15
  
e F:9
Backhoe15
 
Wa:Lady Godiva12
  
 h F:12
Backhoe4
E2:Fury15
 
f F:10
Fury9
F3:Brute Squad4
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Capitals9
j F:7
Capitals11
Ld:Rare Air6
 
 l F:7Lady Godiva
Le:Lady Godiva12
 
k F:8
Lady Godiva12
Lf:Brute Squad7
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-3:30
Lk:Rare Air12
m F:8Rare Air
Lj:Brute Squad4
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
G2:Bnogo8
n F:3
Safari13
Lb:Safari12
 
 p F:3Safari
H2:Schwa6
 
o F:4
Box Lunch4
La:Box Lunch10
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lo:Bnogo7
q F:4Schwa
Ln:Schwa10
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Homebrood11
r F:5
Homebrood12
H4:Bait5
 
 t F:5Homebrood
H3:MOJO12
 
s F:6
MOJO3
G4:Zanzara8
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ls:Bait9
u F:6Bait
Lr:Zanzara6
Other Results: