ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2005 UPA Club Championships: Open Division

2005 UPA Club Championships: Open Division
October 27 - October 30
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:

1 – Furious George
2 – Sockeye
3/4 – Jam
3/4 – Death or Glory
5 – Johnny Bravo
6 – Sub Zero
7 – Pike
8 – Doublewide
9 – Condors
10 – Potomac
11 –Metal
12 – Big Ass Truck
13 – Ring of Fire
14 – Chain Lightning
15 – Vicious Cycle
16 – PBR Streetgang

Strength Wildcards for 2006 UPA Club Series:
Northwest - 2

Team Spirit Award:
Jam

Team Spirit Rankings:
1. Jam- 4.85
2. PBR- 4.71
3. Metal- 4.57
4. Pike- 4.5
5. Sub Zero- 4.4
6. Potomac- 4.28
T7. Chain- 4.16
T7. Vicious Cycle- 4.16
T9. Doublewide- 4.0
T9. Johnny Bravo- 4.0
11. Furious George- 3.85
12. BAT- 3.66
13. Ring of Fire- 3.57
T14. Condors- 3.5
T14. Dog- 3.5
16. Sockeye- 3.25
NOTE: Seedings for pools E-H reflect W-L record carried over from original pool, not necessarily pool finish. All 1's will be 1-0. All 2's will be 0-1 going into Friday's pools.
SEMIS: Game G 1:15-3:15, Game H 2:15-4:15
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Furious George (1)
(2-1) A2: Death or Glory (8)
(1-2) A3: Chain Lightning (9)
(0-3) A4: PBR Streetgang (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3815-9A2-A4715-3
12:15
2:15
A1-A4815-7A2-A3715-12
3:00
5:00
A1-A2815-10A3-A4716-14
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Jam (2)
(1-2) B2: Pike (7)
(2-1) B3: Sub Zero (10)
(0-3) B4: Vicious Cycle (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32615-7B2-B42515-13
12:15
2:15
B1-B42615-11B2-B32513-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B22615-9B3-B42515-11
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Sockeye (3)
(0-3) C2: Condors (6)
(1-2) C3: Doublewide (11)
(2-1) C4: Metal (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3615-7C2-C4515-17
12:15
2:15
C1-C4615-9C2-C3512-15
3:00
5:00
C1-C2615-12C3-C4513-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Johnny Bravo (4)
(0-3) D2: Ring of Fire (5)
(1-2) D3: BAT (12)
(2-1) D4: Potomac (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32415-12D2-D42315-17
12:15
2:15
D1-D42415-8D2-D32312-15
3:00
5:00
D1-D22415-10D3-D42310-15
Pool E
(2-1) E1: Furious George (A1)
(3-0) E2: Sockeye (C1)
(0-3) E3: Metal (C2)
(1-2) E4: Death or Glory (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E31315-10E2-E41415-13
12:15
2:15
E1-E21313-15E3-E4148-15
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Jam (B1)
(2-1) F2: Johnny Bravo (D1)
(0-3) F3: Potomac (D2)
(1-2) F4: Sub Zero (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F31515-11F2-F42715-9
12:15
2:15
F1-F21517-16F3-F42711-15
Pool G
(1-2) G1: Chain Lightning (A3)
(3-0) G2: Doublewide (C3)
(2-1) G3: Condors (C4)
(0-3) G4: PBR Streetgang (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3510-15G2-G4615-10
12:15
2:15
G1-G2511-15G3-G4615-8
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Pike (B3)
(2-1) H2: BAT (D3)
(1-2) H3: Ring of Fire (D4)
(0-3) H4: Vicious Cycle (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32315-12H2-H42415-7
12:15
2:15
H1-H22315-13H3-H42415-8
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Metal12
a F:12Pike
H1:Pike15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
G1:Doublewide15
b F:13Doublewide
F4:Potomac13
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final: Sun 9:00
E1:Sockeye15
c F:11
Sockeye15
Wb:Doublewide6
 
 g F:15
Sockeye13
F2:Johnny Bravo10
  
d F:12
Death or Glory11
 
E3:Death or Glory15
  
  i F:13Furious George
F1:Jam15
  
e F:13
Jam12
 
Wa:Pike4
  
 h F:14
Furious George15
E2:Furious George16
 
f F:14
Furious George15
F3:Sub Zero15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Doublewide11
j F:12
Johnny Bravo15
Ld:Johnny Bravo13
 
 l F:15Johnny Bravo
Le:Pike10
 
k F:14
Sub Zero8
Lf:Sub Zero14
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-3:30
Lk:Doublewide9
m F:16Pike
Lj:Pike15
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
G2:Condors12
n F:1
Condors14
Lb:Metal10
 
 p F:1Condors
H2:BAT9
 
o F:2
Potomac11
La:Potomac11
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lo:Metal12
q F:2Metal
Ln:BAT9
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Chain Lightning15
r F:19
Chain Lightning7
H4:Vicious Cycle10
 
 t F:19Ring of Fire
H3:Ring of Fire15
 
s F:20
Ring of Fire15
G4:PBR Streetgang9
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ls:Vicious Cycle15
u F:20Vicious Cycle
Lr:PBR Streetgang10
Other Results: