ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2005 UPA Club Championships: Masters Division

2005 UPA Club Championships: Masters Division
October 27 - October 29
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:

1 – Old and in the Way
2 – Above and Beyond
3 – Keg Workers of America
4 – Kavu
5 – OLD SAG
6 – Iron City Ultimate
7 – Chico’s Bail Bonds
8 – Surly
9 – Silverbacks
10 – Party Masters
11 – Postmasters
12 - Salt

Team Spirit Award:
Chico's Bail Bonds and Old Sag (tied)

Team Spirit Rankings:
T1. Chico’s Bail Bonds- 4.625
T1. Old Sag- 4.625
3. Party Masters- 4.57
4. Keg Workers- 4.5
5. Salt- 4.28
T6. Silverbacks- 4.14
T6. Old & in the Way- 4.14
T8. Kavu- 4.0
T8. Surly- 4.0
10. Iron City Ultimate- 3.875
11. Postmasters- 3.85
12. Above & Beyond- 3.21
Seedings for the Masters Division are done according to the following guidelines, per agreement by the team captains and National Masters Director. Teams from the same region are place in separate pools, regional champions are placed in the top 6 spots, and then pools are adjusted slightly based on information about strength of teams. Because most of these teams really only exist for the Club Series, there is not a lot of information about relative strenght, so pool placement and balance is deemed more important than specific seeding order.
Pool A
(4-1) A1: Keg Workers (1)
(3-2) A2: O.L.D S.A.G (3)
(4-1) A3: Above and Beyond (6)
(3-2) A4: Surly (7)
(0-5) A5: Postmasters (10)
(1-4) A6: Party Masters (12)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A6915-5A2-A51015-7A3-A41110-15
12:15
2:15
A1-A4915-12A2-A31010-15A5-A6119-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A2915-13A3-A51015-5A4-A61115-6
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A31612-15A2-A61715-4A4-A51815-8
12:15
2:15
A1-A51615-6A2-A41715-11A3-A61815-10
Pool B
(5-0) B1: Old and in the Way (2)
(2-3) B2: Silverbacks (4)
(2-3) B3: Chico's Bail Bonds (5)
(4-1) B4: KAVU (8)
(2-3) B5: Iron City Ultimate (9)
(0-5) B6: Salt (11)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B61215-8B2-B51311-15B3-B41411-15
12:15
2:15
B1-B41215-12B2-B31316-15B5-B61415-12
3:00
5:00
B1-B21215-11B3-B51315-13B4-B61415-5
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32815-7B2-B62915-10B4-B53015-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B52815-9B2-B4293-15B3-B63015-10
Championship Bracket
Fri: 3:30-5:30Sat:10:30-12:30Final:Sat 3:45
A1:Above and Beyond15
a F:27
Above and Beyond15
B4:Chico's Bail Bonds9
 
 e F:25
Above and Beyond9
B2:KAVU15
  
b F:28
KAVU13
 
A3:O.L.D S.A.G8
  
  g F:13Old and in the Way
B1:Old and in the Way14
  
c F:16
Old and in the Way15
 
A4:Surly10
  
 f F:26
Old and in the Way15
A2:Keg Workers15
 
d F:17
Keg Workers11
B3:Iron City Ultimate4
Placement Bracket (3rd)
Sat: 1:15-3:15
Le:KAVU14
h F:26Keg Workers
Lf:Keg Workers15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
La:Chico's Bail Bonds11
i F:21
O.L.D S.A.G15
Lb:O.L.D S.A.G15
 
 k F:21O.L.D S.A.G
Lc:Surly10
 
j F:22
Iron City Ultimate9
Ld:Iron City Ultimate14
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 11:30-1:00
Li:Chico's Bail Bonds10
l F:22Chico's Bail Bonds
Lj:Surly9
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
A5:Party Masters10
m F:23
Party Masters6
B6:Salt9
 
 o F:23Silverbacks
B5:Silverbacks10
 
n F:24
Silverbacks15
A6:Postmasters7
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat: 11:30-1:00
Lm:Salt12
p F:24Postmasters
Ln:Postmasters15
Other Results: