ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

UPA Club Championships: Mixed Division

UPA Club Championships: Mixed Division
October 28 - October 31
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 Shazam
2 Chad Larson Experience
3/4 Brass Monkey
3/4 6 Trained Monkeys
5/6 Bad Larry
5/6 Holes and Poles
7 Drive Thru Liquor
8 B+
9 Red Fish Blue Fish
10 Puppet Regime
11 Annapolis All-Stars
12 Soul Patrol
13 Uncivil Union
14 Hot Action
15 Universe
16 Duff
After Thursday: in pool B, tie breakers for pool B, among the three tied teams, B+ -1, Bad Larry +1, Chad Larson Experience 0.
Bad Larry wins the pool.

E1 = A1 F1 = B1 G1 = A3 H1 = B3
E2 = D1 F2 = C1 G2 = D3 H2 = C3
E3 = D2 F3 = C2 G3 = D4 H3 = C4
E4 = A2 F4 = B2 G4 = A4 H4 = B4
Pool A
(2-1) A1: Shazam (1)
(3-0) A2: 6 Trained Monkeys (8)
(1-2) A3: Annapolis All-Stars (9)
(0-3) A4: Uncivil Union (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3415-12A2-A4315-9
12:15
2:15
A1-A4415-8A2-A3315-11
3:00
5:00
A1-A2410-15A3-A4315-9
Pool B
(2-1) B1: B+ (2)
(2-1) B2: Bad Larry (7)
(2-1) B3: Chad Larson Experience (10)
(0-3) B4: Puppet Regime (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32217-16B2-B42115-10
12:15
2:15
B1-B42213-12B2-B32116-17
3:00
5:00
B1-B22213-15B3-B42115-11
Pool C
(2-1) C1: Holes & Poles (3)
(3-0) C2: Brass Monkey (6)
(0-3) C3: Duff (11)
(1-2) C4: Universe (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3215-9C2-C4115-6
12:15
2:15
C1-C4215-12C2-C3115-6
3:00
5:00
C1-C2215-17C3-C4112-15
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Red Fish Blue Fish (4)
(3-0) D2: Drive Thru Liquor (5)
(1-2) D3: Soul Patrol (12)
(0-3) D4: Hot Action (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32015-8D2-D41915-12
12:15
2:15
D1-D42015-5D2-D31915-10
3:00
5:00
D1-D22015-16D3-D41915-13
Pool E
(1-1) E1: 6 Trained Monkeys (8)
(0-2) E2: Drive Thru Liquor (5)
(1-1) E3: Red Fish Blue Fish (4)
(2-0) E4: Shazam (1)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3913-15E2-E41012-15
12:15
2:15
E1-E2915-8E3-E41012-15
Pool F
(0-2) F1: Bad Larry (7)
(2-0) F2: Brass Monkey (6)
(1-1) F3: Holes & Poles (3)
(1-1) F4: Chad Larson Experience (10)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F31113-15F2-F41215-9
12:15
2:15
F1-F2113-15F3-F41212-15
Pool G
(1-1) G1: Annapolis All-Stars (9)
(1-1) G2: Soul Patrol (12)
(1-1) G3: Hot Action (13)
(1-1) G4: Uncivil Union (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3315-11G2-G4413-15
12:15
2:15
G1-G2311-15G3-G4415-3
Pool H
(2-0) H1: B+ (2)
(0-2) H2: Universe (14)
(0-2) H3: Duff (11)
(2-0) H4: Puppet Regime (15)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32113-11H2-H4227-15
12:15
2:15
H1-H22115-11H3-H42215-17
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Red Fish Blue Fish11
a F:10B+
H1:B+15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:Bad Larry15
b F:11Bad Larry
G1:Soul Patrol9
Championship Bracket
QtrsSemisFinal
E1:6 Trained Monkeys15
c F:15
6 Trained Monkeys13
Wb:Bad Larry11
 
 g F:13
Chad Larson Experience16
F2:Chad Larson Experience15
  
d F:16
Chad Larson Experience15
 
E3:Drive Thru Liquor11
  
  i F:12Shazam
F1:Brass Monkey15
  
e F:27
Brass Monkey11
 
Wa:B+13
  
 h F:14
Shazam18
E2:Shazam15
 
f F:28
Shazam15
F3:Holes & Poles11
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Bad Larry15
j F:27
Bad LarryF
Ld:Drive Thru Liquor4
 
 l F:27
Le:B+11
 
k F:28
Holes & PolesF
Lf:Holes & Poles14
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat:2-3:30
Lj:Drive Thru LiquorW
m F:28Drive Thru Liquor
Lk:B+F
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
La:Red Fish Blue Fish13
n F:17
Red Fish Blue Fish14
G2:Annapolis All-Stars11
 
 p F:17Red Fish Blue Fish
Lb:Soul Patrol11
 
o F:18
Puppet Regime6
H2:Puppet Regime12
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Annapolis All-Stars13
q F:18Annapolis All-Stars
Lo:Soul Patrol9
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Hot Action13
r F:29
Hot Action12
H4:Duff12
 
 t F:29Uncivil Union
H3:Universe10
 
s F:30
Uncivil Union14
G4:Uncivil Union15
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Duff14
u F:30Universe
Ls:Universe15
Other Results: