ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Central Regionals

Central Regionals
May 8 - May 9
Whitewater, WI
Final Standings:
(* - Top 3 qualify for the UPA College Championships)
1- Carleton*
2- Wisconsin*
3- Iowa*
4- St. Olaf
5- Whitewater
6- GOP
7- Duluth
8- Luther
9- Winona St.
9- Steven's Point
9- Wisconsin-B
9- Eau Claire
13- Lawrence
13- Marquette
13- Iowa St.
13- Milwaukee
Teams
1. Wisconsin2972
2. Carleton College2811
3. Iowa2613
4. St Olaf2384
5. Wisconsin-B2386
6. Luther2476
7. Carleton College-GOP2405
8. Wisconsin-Whitewater2388
9. Winona State2218
10. Lawrence2046
11. Minnesota-Duluth2223
12. Iowa State2481
13. Wisconsin-Steven's Point2123
14. Marquette2199
15. Wisconsin-Eau Claire2371
16. Wisconsin-Milwaukee1966
Bracket
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 6
1:Wisconsin15
a
Wisconsin15
16:Wisconsin-Milwaukee3
 
 i
Wisconsin15
8:Wisconsin-Whitewater15
  
b
Wisconsin-Whitewater2
 
9:Winona State10
  
  m
Wisconsin10
5:Wisconsin-B15
   
c
St Olaf15
  
12:Lawrence9
   
 j
St Olaf9
 
4:St Olaf15
   
d
Wisconsin-B8
  
13:Wisconsin-Steven's Point8
   
   oCarleton College
3:Iowa15
   
e
Iowa15
  
14:Marquette2
   
 k
Iowa12
 
6:Luther15
   
f
Luther7
  
11:Minnesota-Duluth7
   
  n
Carleton College11
7:Carleton College-GOP13
  
g
Carleton College15
 
10:Iowa State9
  
 l
Carleton College15
2:Carleton College15
 
h
Carleton College-GOP6
15:Wisconsin-Eau Claire3
Bracket
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
 
Ll:Carleton College-GOP15
La:Winona State15
t
Carleton College-GOP15
p
Winona State12
 
Lb:Wisconsin-Milwaukee6
 x
Carleton College-GOP12
 
Lo:Wisconsin15
 
Lk:Luther15
    
Lc:Wisconsin-Steven's Point15
u
Luther8
z
St Olaf10
 
q
Wisconsin-Steven's Point5
   ccWisconsin
Ld:Lawrence13
  
Lm:St Olaf15
  
 
Lj:Minnesota-Duluth15
    
Le:Marquette9
v
Minnesota-Duluth11
 bb
Iowa11
r
Wisconsin-B13
   
Lf:Minnesota-Duluth15
 y
Wisconsin-Whitewater9
 
 
Li:Wisconsin-Whitewater15
   
Lg:Wisconsin-Eau Claire14
w
Wisconsin-Whitewater15
aa
Iowa15
s
Wisconsin-Eau Claire11
  
Lh:Iowa State13
  
Ln:Iowa15
Bracket
Round 6Round 7Round 8
 Lbb:
Lz:ee
ddff
Laa: Lcc:
Other Results:
St Olaf15-7Wisconsin-Whitewater